Post by Awesome_Pirate_Ninja_Master on Mar 30, 2017 0:34:38 GMT
***This thread is currently locked and should be used for archival purposes only - elements may be out of date including links, member names and resources***
CUSTOM CARD GUIDELINES 1. Only one active unit/card request 'in process' per person at a time. This includes Re-work requests that propose revisions to an existing card. 2. The person making the request is responsible for 'seeing it through' to completion. To this end, one of the most helpful steps that can be taken is to periodically post an updated summary of the discussion. This generally takes the form of simply posting the unit's stats and Special Abilities as they have been agreed upon up to that point, or that are still the focus of discussion. 3. The requester can 'retire' the thread if there has been no response (reply or post) to thread for 48 hours. Notify a mod and the thread will be locked and marked ('Card Canceled'). 4. Once a card has been completed and marked 'Ready for Card' you may request a new card.
SUB-FORUM DESCRIPTIONS (WHERE TO REQUEST YOUR CARD)
Forumini Navies - Units that existed during WWII. Click here to request a card.
Card Makers: weedsrock2, NeuralDream Stat Checker: RAEVSKI Point Coster: RAEVSKI Keeper of the SAs (SA Proofer): chesty
Forumini Navies Expanded Deck - Units that did not exist (or not as proposed) during WWII.
Card Makers: weedsrock2, NeuralDream, occasionally Asbestos Stat Checkers: RAEVSKI Point Coster: RAEVSKI SA Proofer: chesty
Repaint Reference - Units that already have a Wizards of the Coast miniature (sister ship/aircraft).
Card Makers: jfkziegler, ant_s Stat Checkers: chesty, jfkziegler, Diamondback Point Coster: jfkziegler SA Proofer: chesty
Reliable information about ships, including refits, can be found at Navypedia: www.navypedia.org
Exhaustive analyses of naval weapons and technology, from AA to Torpedoes, can be found at NavWeaps: www.navweaps.com
LATEST CARDS
weedsrock2 wrote: I will start adding Forumini cards in this list as I post them. Others that complete cards please add yours in here too. I will put the name, nationality, and date posted. At some point I will try to go back and add all the cards we have already posted. But don't count on that too soon!
Spoiler: Name, Country, Date posted (latest on top)
Krasnaya - Design 1938B, Soviet Union, 9-30-2012 R-Boat (R17/R29), Germany, 9-23-2012 Kashii (late war), Japan, 9-23-2012 Sevastopol Project 69-I, Soviet Union, 9-13-2012 Jean Bart Hybrid, France, 9-12-2012 Kashii (early war), Japan, 9-10-2012 Okinoshima, Japan, 9-4-2012 HMS Erebus, United Kingdom, 9-2-2012 HMS Thanet, United Kingdom, 8-29-2012 HMS Dristigheten, Sweden, 8-28-2012 Marti, Soviet Union, 8-25-2012 Basarabia, Romania, 7-15-2012 Cannon class DE, United States, 4-4-2012 Project 237, Denmark, 3-31-2012 HMS Gurkha II, United Kingdom, 3-30-2012 Kreuzer P, Germany, 3-25-2012 Tashkent, Soviet Union, 3-24-2012 Sparviero, Italy, 3-22-2012 BB1936, Italy, 3-22-2012 BRN.3 Jake, Thailand, 3-22-2012 NMS Regele Carol I, AUX, Romania, 3-22-2012 NMS Dacia, AUX, Romania, 3-22-2012 Ushakov LPL Flying Submarine, Soviet Union, 3-20-2012 G-class MTB, Canada, 3-20-2012 CB class, Romania, 3-14-2012 Ju-87D-3, Romania, 3-10-2012 Ju-87D, Germany, (updated), 3-8-2012 Spitfire Mk VB, Australia, 3-4-2012 Surasdra, Thailand, 3-4-2012 Henschel Hs P.75, Germany, 3-4-2012 Furutaka, Japan, 3-3-2012 Fiat G.50bis A/N, Italy, 2-28-2012 HMAS Kurumba, Australia, 2-28-2012 HMS Legion, Great Britain, 2-25-2012 Michel HSK9, Germany, 2-24-2012 Suriyothai, Thailand, 2-20-2012 HMAS Platypus, Australia, 2-20-2012 Bernhardvon Tschirschky, Germany, 2-20-2012 Fi-156U Storch, Germany, 2-20-2012 E13A Jake, Japan, 2-18-2012 Ise, Japan, 2-18-2012 BV222 Viking, Germany, 2-18-2012 USS Gudgeon, United States, 2-17-2012 USS Tautog, United States, 2-17-2012 RTNS Pattani, Thailand, 2-17-2012 Fairmile Type B, Australia, 2-15-2012 TBM-IC Avenger Mk II, Great Britain, 2-8-2012 HMS Albatross, Great Britain, 2-3-2012 U-862, Germany, 2-2-2012 Chonburi, Thailand, 2-1-2012 Songhkla, Thailand, 2-1-2012 Trad, Thailand, 2-1-2012 Marne, France, 1-30-2012 USS West Point, USA, 1-28-2012 P-40N, Netherlands, 1-24-2012 Fokker D.XXI, Denmark, 1-19-2012 TragflugelbootTR-5, Germany, 1-19-2012 TragflugelbootTR-5b, Germany, 1-19-2012 TragflugelbootTR-5C, Germany, 1-19-2012 MV Krait, Australia, 1-16-2012 Bougainville, France, 1-16-2012 HMAS Quiberon, Australia, 1-16-2012 HMAS Quickmatch, Australia, 1-16-2012 Ki-84-Ia 'Frank', Japan, 1-15-2012 Tenryu, Japan, 1-12-2012 HMAS Bungaree, Australia, 1-10-2012 HMAS Orara, Australia, 1-5-2012 HMAS Doomba, Australia, 1-5-2012 HMS Adventure, Great Britain, 1-5-2012 Ingolf, Denmark, 1-4-2012 HMS Oland, Sweden, 1-4-2012 U-441/U-Flak 1, Germany, 1-4-2012 HMS Li Wo, Great Britain, 1-2-2012 Project 72 CV, Soviet Union, 12-30-2011 HMS Matchless, Great Britain, 12-25-2011 TBD-1A, The Netherlands, 12-20-2011 Kronstadt, Soviet Union, 12-19-2011 HMAS Westralia I, Australia, 12-18-2011 HMAS Westralia II, Australia, 12-18-2011 HNoMS Eidsvold, Norway, 12-17-2011 Poincare, Porte-Avions 5b design CV, France, 12-10-2011 Algerine class, Canada, 12-5-2011 HMS Calypso, Great Britain, 12-5-2011 Olav Tryggvason, Norway, 12-2-2011 HMS Lance, Great Britain, 12-2-2011 HMS Lively, Great Britain, 12-2-2011 HNLMS Soerabaja, The Netherlands, 12-2-2011 HMS/HMAS Kanimbla v1 AMC, UK/Australia, 11-30-2011 HMS/HMAS Kanimbla v2 LSI, UK/Australia, 11-30-2011 HMAS Manoora Pt1 AMC, Australia, 11-30-2011 HMAS Manoora Pt2 LSI, Australia, 11-30-2011 Ki-21-IIb Sally 3, Japan, 11-26-2011 CB class, Italy, 11-26-2011 A-24b Banshee, Mexico, 11-26-2011 G5 Series 11 MTB, Soviet Union, 11-26-2011 PM Vought Kingfisher, Mexico, 11-26-2011 HNoMS Uredd, Norway, 11-22-2011 Henschel Hs 123, Germany, 11-22-2011 F4F-3S Wildcatfish, USA, 11-22-2011 B class, Norway, 11-22-2011 Ki-21-IIa Sally, 11-11-2011 AT-6B Texan, Mexico, 11-10-2011 ORP Wicher, Poland, 11-10-2011 G class, Mexico, 11-8-2011 F class, Germany, 11-8-2011 ORP Gryf, Poland, 11-6-2011 HMS Tiger, Great Britain, 11-6-2011 Loire-Nieuport 10, France, 11-6-2011
COMPLETED CARDS
Spoiler: ARGENTINA Moreno - Rivadavia class BB Rivadavia - Rivadavia class BB General Belgrano - Garibaldi class CC Pueyrredon - Garibaldi class CC Veinticinco De Mayo class CC La Argentina - La Argentina class CC Independencia class BB Mendoza class DD Churucca class DD Buenos Aires class DD Jujuy class DD La Plata class DD King class DD Bouchard class DD Sante Fe class SS Hawk 750 Fighter Douglas 8A-2 DB Martin Model 139WA PB
AUSTRALIA Shropshire - London class CC Perth - Perth class CC Adelaide - Town class CC Nestor - N class DD Norman - N class DD Bataan - Tribal class DD Warramunga - Tribal class DD Quiberon - Q & R class DD, 1-16-2012 Quickmatch - Q & R class DD, 1-16-2012 Stuart - Scott class DD Vampire - Admiralty V class DD Vendetta - Admiralty V class DD Voyager - Admiralty V class DD Waterhen - Admiralty V class DD Parramatta - Grimsby class DD Swan - Grimsby class DD Warrego - Grimsby class DD Yarra - Grimsby class DD Bathurst class DD Fairmile Type B MTB, 2-15-2012 K9 KVIII class SS Kanimbla - Kanimbla class AUX, 11-30-2011 Kanimbla - Kanimbla class AUX ('43), 11-30-2011 Manoora - Manoora class AUX, 11-30-2011 Manoora - Manoora class AUX ('43), 11-30-2011 Westralia - Westralia class AUX, 12-18-2011 Westralia - Westralia class AUX ('43), 12-18-2011 Kurumba - Kurumba class AUX, 2-28-2012 Platypus - AUX, 2-20-2012 Bungaree - Bungaree class AUX, 1-10-2012 Orara - Orara class AUX, 1-5-2012 Doomba - Hunt class AUX, 1-5-2012 Civil Minesweepers - AUX, 2-1-2012 Krait - Krait class AUX, 1-16-2012 Bristol Beaufort PB Mosquito FB Mk 40 CAC Wirraway DB A-29 Kittyhawk Fighter Spitfire Mk VB Fighter 3-4-2012 CAC Boomerang Fighter Vengeance Mk IV DB
BRASIL Tupi class SS
BULGARIA Drski class DD Belomorec class DD Motor Torpedo Boats MTB Bf-109 B-4 Fighter Avia B-534 Fighter Letov S328 "Vrana" DB
CANADA Prince David - Prince class AUX Prince Henry - Prince class AUX Prince Robert - Prince class AUX Ottowa - River class DD St. Clair - Town class DD Petrolia - Castle class DD Algerine class DD, 12-5-2011 G-class MTB, 3-20-2012 Bolingbroke Mk IV PB Hudson Mk IIIA PB
CHINA Chao Ho - Chao Ho class CC Ning Hai - Ning Hai class CC Ping Hai - Ning Hai class CC P-40B A.V.G. Fighter
FINLAND Ilmarinen - Väinämöinen class CC Hameenmaa - Uusimaa class DD Uusimaa - Uusimaa class DD Karjala - Turunmaa class DD Turunmaa - Turunmaa class DD Taisto class MTB Iku-Turso - Vetihinen class SS Vetehinen - Vetihinen class SS Vesihiisi - Vetihinen class SS Vesikko - Vesikko class SS Saukko - Saukko class SS Blenheim MK IV PB Do. 22 Kf DB
FRANCE Courbet - Courbet class BB Lorraine - Bretagne class BB Condorcet - Danton class BB Pluton - Pluton class CC Mogador - Mogador class DD Volta - Mogador class DD Le Fantasque - Le Fantasque class DD Le Terrible - Le Fantasque class DD Aigle - Aigle class DD Albatross - Aigle class DD Eparvier - Aigle class DD Gerfaut - Aigle class DD Vautour - Aigle class DD Bougainville class DD, 1-16-2012 Le Hardi class DD L' Adroit class DD Brestois - L' Adroit class DD La Combattante - Hunt class DD (Type III) Aconit - Flower class DD Arras class DD Marne - Somme class DD, 1-30-2012 Surcouf - Surcouf class SS Bevezier - Redoutable class SS Protee - Redoutable class SS Aurore - Aurore class SS Rubis - Saphir class SS Biter/Dixmude - Avenger class CV Commandant Teste - Commandant Teste class AUX Late 298 TB Loire 130 DB Bloch MB.175 Loire Nieuport LN.401 DB Potez 631 Fighter Moraine Saulnier M.S.406 Fighter Bloch MB.152 Fighter Arsenal VG-33 Fighter Expanded Deck Alsace - Alsace class BB Jean Bart Hybrid, BB, 9-12-2012 Poincare - Porte-Avions 5b CV, 12-10-2011 Joffre - Joffre class CV Roland Morillot class SS Loire-Nieuport 10 PB, 11-6-2011 PL. 108 TB
GERMANY Deutschland/Lützow - Deutschland class CC Niobe - Holland class CC Z25 - Narvik class DD Z28 - Narvik class DD (Type 1936A) K class DD F class DD, 11-8-2011 Michel HSK9, Michel class AUX, 2-24-2012 Thor-HSK4 - Thor class AUX Bernhardvon Tschirschky, Aux, 2-20-2012 R-Boat (R17/R29), R class MTB, 9-23-2012 S-Boot - S-38 class MTB S-Boot - S-167 class MTB Type XB class SS IXc class SS U-862 - IX D2 class SS U-48 - Type VIIB class SS U-96 - Type VIIC class SS U-441 U-Flak1 - Type VIIC class SS, 1-4-2012 U-9 - Type IIB class SS Fw 190 A-4 Fighter Ar 196 Fighter He 177 PB He-111 H6 PB Henschel Hs 123 DB, 11-22-2011 Ju 87D Stuka DB Ju 87G Stuka DB Fi-156U Storch PB, 2-20-2012 He-115C-4 PB Do 24T-1 PB BV 138 C-1 Sea Dragon PB BV222 Viking PB, 2-18-2012 BF110 C-4 Fighter Expanded Deck Gneisenau w/15 inch guns - Scharnhorst class BB Kreuzer P, CA, 3-25-2012 SP1 - Spahkreuzer 40 class CC Europa - Europa class CV Seydlitz - Seydlitz class CV Traglfugelboot TR-5 - Wendel Typboot 5 class MTB, 1-19-2012 Traglfugelboot TR-5B - Wendel Typboot 5 class MTB, 1-19-2012 Traglfugelboot TR-5C - Wendel Typboot 5 class MTB, 1-19-2012 Me-155 Fighter JU 87E Stuka DB Henschel Hs P.75 Fighter, 3-4-2012
GREECE Elli - Elli class CC Adrias - Hunt class DD (Type III) Wild Beast class DD Tompazis - Greek Flower class DD Kriezis - Greek Flower class DD Sachtouris - Greek Flower class DD Apostolis - Greek Flower class DD Vasilissa Georgios - Vasilissa Georgios class DD Katsonis - Katsonis class SS Papanikolis - Katsonis class SS BR.19 B2 DB PZL P.24 G Fighter Bloch MB.151 Fighter Do. 22 Kg DB Expanded Deck Vasilefs Konstantinos - Bretagne class BB F4F-3A Fighter
IRAN Babr class DD Chahbaaz class DD Hawker Fury Fighter(?) Hawker Hind DB(?)
ITALY Fiume - Zara class CC Pola - Zara class CC Trento class CC Di Giussano class CC Cadorna class CC Raimondo Montecuccoli - Montecuccoli class CC Muzio Attendolo - Montecuccoli class CC Capitani Romani class CC Turbine class DD Espero - Turbine class DD Turbine - Turbine class DD Gabbiano class DD GM 194 - GM 194 class BB MAS 501 class MTB MAS 552 class MTB Cagni class SS Foca - Foca class SS Marconi class SS Perla class SS CB class SS, 11-26-2011 Giuseppe Miraglia - Giuseppe Miraglia class CV Piaggio P.108B PB CANT Z.501 Gabbiano PB Fiat BR.20 Cicogna PB CANT Z.1007 Alcione PB G.55 Centauro Fighter C.200CB Saetta Fighter C205 Veltro Fighter Re.2005 Sagittario Fighter CR.42 Falco Fighter JU87 R-2 Picchiatelli DB RO.43 Fighter Italy Shore Battery Expanded Deck BB1936, BB 3-22-2012 Project 770 class CC Etna class CC Sparviero, CV, 3-22-2012 Guidoni Catamaran CV Piaggio P.108A PB Fiat G.50bis A/N fighter/bomber, 2-28-2012
JAPAN Yamato - Yamato class BB Musashi - Yamato class BB Ise - Ise class BB, 2-18-2012 Hyuga - Hybrid - Ise class BB Mogami - Hybrid - Mogami class CC Maya - Takao class CC Takao - Takao class CC Furutaka - Furutaka class CC, 3-3-2012 Mogami CL - Mogami class CC Oyodo - Oyodo class CC Kashii (early war) - Katori class CC, 9-10-2012 Kashii (late war) - Katori class CC, 9-23-2012 Isuzu - Nagara class CC Tenryu - Tenryu class CC, 1-12-2012 Yubari - Yubari class CC Shimakaze - Shimakaze class DD Fubuki class DD Hatsuyuki - Fubuki class DD Shirayuki - Fubuki class DD Asakaze - Kamikaze class DD Harukaze - Kamikaze class DD Kamikaze class DD Yunagi - Kamikaze class DD Matsu class DD Maki - Matsu class DD Take - Matsu class DD Shimushu - Shimushu class DD T51B class MTB I-201 - Type ST (Sen Taka) class SS I-400 - Type STO class SS Hiryu - Hiryu class CV Amagi - Unryu class CV Katsuragi - Unryu class CV Unryu - Unryu class CV Hosho - Hosho class CV Nisshin - Nisshin class CV Mizuho - Mizuho class CV Akashi - Akashi class AUX Okinoshima - Okinoshima class AUX G3M Navy Type 96 Nell PB Ki-21-IIa Sally PB, 11-11-2011 KI-21-IIb Sally 3 PB, 11-26-2011 G4M3 Betty with Ohka PB KI43 Ia Oscar Fighter KI61-I Tony Fighter Ki 45 Toryu Nick Fighter Ki-84-Ia Frank Fighter, 1-15-2012 A7M2 Sam Fighter Ki-51 Sonia DB B4Y Navy Type 96 Jean TB A5M Type 96 Claude Fighter B7a Ryusei Grace TB D1A2 Type 96 Susie DB E13A Jake DB, 2-18-2012 P1Y1 Ginga Frances PB H6K4 Mavis PB 5th Yokosuka SNLF - Shore Battery Pre-War Mogami CL - Mogami class CC Expanded Deck Type B65 class CC Tsurugisaki - Tsurugisaki class AUX Oyodo - Oyodo class CC J7W1 Shinden Fighter
MEXICO Durango - Durango class AUX Guanajuato - Guanajuato class DD Potosi - Guanajuato class DD Queretaro - Guanajuato class DD Nicolas Bravo - Bravo class DD Acapulco - Acapulco class AUX G class DD, 11-8-2011 P-47D Peh-cuas Fighter A-24B Banshee DB, 11-26-2011 OS2U Kingfisher DB, 11-26-2011 AT-6B Texan DB, 11-10-2011
NETHERLANDS Java - Sumatra class CC Sumatra - Sumatra class CC Soerabaia - Soerabaia class CC, 12-2-2011 Tromp - Tromp class CC Tromp - Tromp class CC ('45) Jacob Van Heemskerck - Tromp class CC Flores - Flores class DD Soemba - Flores class DD Johan Maurits Van Nassau - Johan Maurits Van Nassau class DD Isaac Sweers - Gerald Callenburgh class DD Abraham Crijnssen - Jan Van Amstel class DD Q.15 - Q.12 class SS Gadilla - Empire Mackay class CV Ondina - Royal Dutch Shell Tanker AUX P-40N Fighter, 1-24-2012 B-339 Buffalo Fighter Fokker D.XXI Fighter Do 24K-1 PB Martin Model 139 WH PB Expanded Deck Gouden Leeuw - Design 1047 class BB Provincien class CC TBD-1A Flying Dutchman TB, 12-20-2011
Neutral Nations CHILE Almirante Latorre - Almirante Latorre class BB
DENMARK Niels Iuel - Niels Iuel class BB Peder Skram - Herluf Trolle class BB Project 237, CL, 3-31-2012 Ingolf - Ingolf class DD, 1-4-2012 Dragen class DD Glenten class DD Hvalrossen class DD Havmanden class SS Fokker D.XXI-1 Fighter, 1-19-2012 Fokker C.V DB
IRELAND Fisheries Protection Vessels - Huirchu and Fort Rannock class DD Vospers MTB Hawker Hurricane Fighter Mixed Bombers PB
SWEDEN Drottning Viktoria - Sverige class CC Flygia - Flygia class CC Oscar II - Oscar II class CC Clas Fleming - Clas Fleming class CC Dristigheten, Dristighenten class AUX Sjölejonet - Sjölejonet class SS Delfinen class SS Re.2000 J20 Fighter Cr.42 J11 Fighter J 22 Fighter Saab B17A DB He-115A-2 PB Expanded Deck Tre Kronor - Tre Kronor class CC Oland - Oland class DD, 1-4-2012
TURKEY Yavuz - Moltke class BB
YUGOSLAVIA Dalmacija - Gazelle class CC Orjen class MTB Hrabri - Hrabri class SS Nebojsa - Hrabri class SS Rogozarski IK-3 Fighter Do.22 kj DB
NEW ZEALAND Monowai - Monowai class AUX Breeze - Gale class DD Gale - Gale class DD Kiwi class DD Kiwi - Kiwi class DD Isles class DD Wakakura - Castle class DD Castle class DD Hudson Mk III PB PV-1 Ventura PB Kittyhawk MK IA Fighter Vildebeest Mk III TB
NORWAY Norge - Norge class CC Eidsvold - Norge class CC, 12-17-2011 Olav Tryggvason - Olav Tryggvason class AUX, 12-2-2011 Odin - Odin class DD Aeger - Sleipner class DD Gyller - Sleipner class DD Sleipner - Sleipner class DD Ula - U class SS Uredd - U class SS, 11-22-2011 B class SS, 11-22-2011 Fokker C.V. DB M.F.11 Fighter He-115A-2 PB
POLAND Gryf - Gryf class AUX, 11-6-2011 Blyskawica - Grom class DD Grom - Grom class DD Wicher - Wicher class DD, 11-10-2011 Krakowiak - Hunt Class DD (Type II) Rys - Wilk class SS Wilk - Wilk class SS Zbik - Wilk class SS PZL P.11 C Fighter Expanded Deck PZL.50 B Fighter
ROMANIA Marasesti - Marasti class DD Marasti - Marasti class DD Regele Ferdinand - Regele Ferdinand class DD Regina Maria - Regele Ferdinand class DD Amiral Murgescu - Amiral Murgescu class AUX Basarabia, Basarabia class Monitor, 7-15-2012 Dumitrescu - Dumitrescu class DD Ghiculescu - Dumitrescu class DD Stihi Eugen - Dumitrescu class DD Naluca - Naluca class DD Smeul - Naluca class DD Sborul - Sborul class DD Alba Julia class AUX Dacia, AUX, 3-22-2012 Regele Carol I, AUX, 3-22-2012 Constanta - Constanta class AUX Delfinul - Delfinul class SS Marsuinul - Marsuinul class SS Requinul - Requinul class SS CB class SS, 3-14-2012 Blenheim Mk I PB JRS 79 B1 PB He-111 H6 PB IAR-80C Fighter Hurricane Mk II Fighter He 112B Fighter HE-114B-2 PB Ju88 A-4 PB Ju-87D-3, DB, 3-10-2012
SOVIET UNION Anastas Mikoyan - Stalin class AUX Krasnyi Kavkaz - Svetlana class CC Komintern - Bogatyr class CC Marti - Marti class CC, 8-4-2012 Severniy Vetyer - Wind class Icebreaker DD Tashkent, DD, 3-24-2012 Baku - Leningrad class DD Kharkov - Leningrad class DD Krasnoye Znamya - Krasnoye Znamya class DD Khasan - Khasan class DD EK-2 - Tacoma class DD EK-3 - Tacoma class DD Sverdlov - Typhoon class DD Onyega - Onyega class AUX G-5 Series 11 - Type G-5 class MTB, 11-26-2011 G-5 Series 9 - Type G-5 class MTB G-5 - Type G-5 class MTB K-21 - Series XIV class SS S-56 - Series IXbis class SS Kalev - Kalev class SS Lembit - Kalev class SS Shch/Shchuka class SS Shch-212 - Shch/Shchuka class SS M-171 - Series XII M class SS Suchan - Liberty class AUX Neva - Neva class AUX I-16 Type 24 Fighter Yak 1B Fighter Sukhoi Su-2 DB Pe-2 Peshka DB IL-10 DB Beriev MBR-2 PB Tupolev TB-3 SPB PB HP.52 Hampden TB Mk I PB Tupolev SB-2 PB Expanded Deck Krasnaya - Design 1938B, 9-30-2012 Sevastopol - Kronstadt class (Project 69-I), 9-13-2012 Kronstadt - Kronstadt class (Project 69) BB, 12-19-2011 Project 72 - Project 72 class CV, 12-30-2011 Komsomolets - Komsomolets class CV Ushakov LPL Flying Submarine, 3-20-2012
Spanish Civil War NATIONALISTS Canarias - Canarias class CC Baleares - Canarias class CC Velasco - Alsedo class DD
REPUBLICANS Jaime I - Espana class BB Alsedo - Alsedo class DD Lazaga - Alsedo class DD Libertad - Cervera class CC G-5 - Type G-5 class MTB Tupolev SB-2 PB
THAILAND Dhonburi - Sri Ayuthiya class CC Sri Ayuthiya - Sri Ayuthiya class CC Ratanakosindra - Ratanakosindra class CC Chonburi - Trad class DD, 2-1-2012 Pattani, Trad class DD, 2-17-2012 Songhkla - Trad class DD, 2-1-2012 Surasdra, Trad class DD, 3-4-2012 Trad - Trad class DD, 2-1-2012 Sinsamudar class SS Martin Model 139W PB B.KH13 Hayabusa Fighter Ki-30 Ann DB BRN.3 Jake, DB, 3-22-2012 Expanded Deck Suriyothai - Lion class BB, 2-20-2012
UNITED KINGDOM Duke of York - King George V class BB Renown - Renown class BB Barham - Queen Elizabeth class BB Malaya - Queen Elizabeth class BB Queen Elizabeth - Queen Elizabeth class BB Valiant - Queen Elizabeth class BB Ramillies - Royal Sovereign class BB Resolution - Royal Sovereign class BB Royal Sovereign - Royal Sovereign class BB Revenge - Royal Sovereign class BB Roberts - Roberts class BB Erebus - Erebus class BB Emerald - Emerald class CC Enterprise - Emerald class CC Black Prince - Bellona class CC Calypso - Caledon class CC, 12-5-2011 Carlisle - C class Cruiser Cleopatra - Dido class CC Penelope - Arethusa class CC Neptune - Leander class CC Manxman - Abdiel class AUX Barfleur - Battle class DD Gurkha II, L class DD, 3-30-2012 Lance - L class DD, 12-2-2011 Legion, L class DD, 2-25-2012 Lively - L class DD, 12-2-2011 Matchless - L&M class DD, 12-25-2011 J&K class DD Tribal class DD Kipling - J&K class DD Starling - Modified Black Swan class DD Wild Goose - Modified Black Swan class DD Hotspur - H class DD Thanet - Admiralty S class DD, 8-29-2012 Sandwich - Bridgewater class DD Hunt class DD (Type I) Tynedale - Hunt class DD (Type I) Hunt class DD (Type II) Croome - Hunt class DD (Type II) Ledbury - Hunt class DD (Type II) Hunt class DD (Type III) Hunt class DD (Type IV) Fairmile D class MTB Venturer - U class SS (Long hull) Implacable - Implacable class CV Furious - Furious class CV Colossus class CV Ocean - Colossus class CV Empire Macalpine - Empire Macalpine class CV Nabob - Ameer class CV Puncher - Ameer class CV Biter/Dixmude - Avenger class CV Hermes - Hermes class CV Adventure - Adventure class AUX, 1-5-2012 Albatross - Albatross class AUX, 2-3-2012 Li Wo - Li Wo class AUX Queen Mary - Queen Mary class AUX Empire Morn - CAM class AUX Ohio - Ohio class AUX Spitfire Mk Ia Fighter Blackburn Skua Fighter Fairey Albacore TB TBM-IC Avenger Mk II DB, 2-8-2012 Fairey Fulmar Fighter Fairey Firefly Fighter Bristol Blenheim Mk IV PB Mosquito FB Mk VI Fighter Seafire Mk III Fighter Beaufighter TF Mk X Fighter Sea Hurricane Mk Ib Fighter Sea Hurricane Mk IIC Fighter Corsair Mk II Fighter Sea Gladiator Fighter Barracuda Mk III TB British Shore Battery Installation Pre War Iron Duke - Iron Duke class BB Benbow - Iron Duke class BB Emperor of India - Iron Duke class BB Marlborough - Iron Duke class BB Glorious - Glorious class CC Expanded Deck Vanguard - Vanguard class BB G3 type BB N3 type BB Lion class BB Tiger - Tiger class BB, 11-6-2011
UNITED STATES (incomplete) Oklahoma - Nevada class BB New York - New York class BB Texas - New York class BB Arkansas - Wyoming class BB Wichita - Wichita class CC Brooklyn class CC St. Louis (CA-49) - St. Louis class CC Indianapolis - (CA-35) - Portland class CC Portland (CA-33) - Portland class CC Minneapolis (CA-36) - New Orleans class CC Augusta - Northampton class CC Chester - Northampton class CC Chicago - Northampton class CC Louisville - Northampton class CC Northampton - Northampton class CC Marblehead - Omaha class CC Trenton - Omaha class CC USCGC Eastwind - Wind class DD Pringle - Fletcher class DD Laffey - Benson class DD Aaron Ward (DD-483) - Gleaves class DD (Pacific type) Buchanon (DD-484) - Gleaves class DD (Pacific type) Eberle (DD-430) - Gleaves class DD (Atlantic type) Edwards (DD-619) - Gleaves class DD (Pacific type) Gwin (DD-433) - Gleaves class DD (Pacific type) Hobson (DD-464) - Gleaves class DD (Atlantic type) Plunkett (DD-431) - Gleaves class DD (Atlantic type) Shubrick (DD-639) - Gleaves class DD (Atlantic type) Woolsey (DD-437) - Gleaves class DD (Atlantic type) Gleaves class DD (Atlantic) USCGC Ingham - Treasury class DD USCGC Taney - Treasury class DD Bagley/Gridley class DD Jarvis - Bagley class DD Patterson - Bagley class DD Bisbee - Tacoma class DD Charlottesville - Tacoma class DD APD High Speed Transport DD Clemson class DD Edsall - Clemson class DD Pope - Clemson class DD Langley (AV-3) - Langley class AUX LST 393 - LST class AUX Higgins 78' class MTB Mackeral - Mackeral class SS Marlin - Marlin class SS Gudgeon - Tambor/Gar class SS, 2-17-2012 Tautog - Tambor class SS, 2-17-2012 Silversides - Gato class SS Wahoo - Gato class SS Gato class SS Balao class SS Hornet - Yorktown class CV Wasp - Wasp class CV Ranger - Ranger class CV Long Island - Long Island class CV Bataan (CVL-29) - Independence class CV Belleau Wood (CVL-24) - Independence class CV Cabot (CVL-28) - Independence class CV Cowpens (CVL-25) - Independence class CV Independence (CVL-22) - Independence class CV Langley (CVL-22) - Independence class CV Monterey (CVL-26) - Independence class CV Princeton (CVl-23) - Independence class CV San Jacinto (CVL-23) - Independence class CV St. Lo (CVE-63) - Casablanca class CV Manila Bay (CVE-61) - Casablanca class CV Marcus Island (CVE-77) - Casablanca class CV West Point - America class AUX, 1-28-2012 Cannon class DE, 4-4-2012 Ohio - Ohio class AUX Grumman F3F-3 Fighter F2A-3 Buffalo Fighter F4F-3 Wildcat Fighter FM-2 Wildcat Fighter F6F-3 Hellcat Fighter USMS F4U-1A Corsair Fighter P-38J Lightning Fighter P-51D Mustang Fighter SBC-4 Helldiver DB B-17G Flying Fortress PB PBM-3 Mariner PB PBM-5 Mariner PB USMC 9th Defense Battalion - Shore Battery Expanded Deck Des Moines - Des Moines class CC AEW Avenger PB F4F-3S Wildcatfish Fighter, 11-22-2011 Curtiss XP-55 Ascender Fighter F7F Tigercat Fighter
URUGUAY Uruguay class DD Maldonado class DD Paysandu class DD RO.37 Fighter B-25 Mitchell PB
RETIRED CARDS
Spoiler:
Sackville - Flower class DD, Canada Algerie - Algerie class CC, France Georgios Averoff - Georgios Averoff class CC, Greece Vasilissa Olga - Vasilissa Georgios class DD, Greece Hawkins - Hawkins class CC, United Kingdom Glorious - Courageous class CV, United Kingdom Eagle - Eagle class CV, United Kingdom Missouri - Iowa class BB, United States Iowa - Iowa class BB, United States Washington - North Carolina class BB, United States Nevada - Nevada class BB, United States San Francisco (CA-38) - New Orleans class CC, United States Houston - Northampton class CC, United States Richmond - Omaha class CC, United States Laffey - Allen M. Sumner class DD, United States Fletcher - Fletcher class DD, United States Hoel - Fletcher class DD, United States Arkhangelsk - Royal Sovereign class BB, Soviet Union B-239 Buffalo Fighter, Finland Väinämöinen - Väinämöinen class CC Bismarck - Bismarck class BB, Germany Tirpitz - Bismarck class BB, Germany H-39 - H-class BB, Germany - Expanded Deck Blücher - Admiral Hipper class CC, Germany Z18 Hans Lüdemann - Zerstörer 1936 class DD, Germany Z20 Karl Galster - Zerstörer 1936 class DD, Germany U-66 - IXc class SS U-2511 - Type XXI class SS Littorio - Vittorio Veneto class BB, Italy Vittorio Veneto - Vittorio Veneto class BB, Italy Gorizia - Zara class CC, Italy San Giorgio - San Giorgio class CC Scipione Africano - Capitani Romani class CC, Italy Luca Tarigo - Navigatori class DD, Italy Ugolino Vivaldi - Navigatori class DD, Italy C202 Folgore Fighter, Italy Yamato - Yamato class BB, Japan Musashi - Yamato class BB, Japan Ise - Hybrid - Ise class BB, Japan Ryujo - Ryujo class CV, Japan I-19 - B1 class SS, Japan I-26 - B1 class SS, Japan A6M2-21 Zeke Fighter, Japan H8K1 Type 2 Emily PB A6M2-N Rufe Fighter
Note: This table is for WotC cards only to maintain a stable reference baseline
Aircraft Carrier Basing Capacity -------------------- To determine the Aircraft Basing Capacity of an Aircraft Carrier unit in the game, divide the number of aircraft carried on the actual aircraft carrier by 25 (25 is the Wotc "standard" squadron size). Round up where appropriate (.5+).
Notice that Italian ships have lower gunnery than the rest. Also, notice that for most Carriers you need to consider only half their Main guns for their stats, since they couldn't bear more than half in one direction.
Secondary and Tertiary Gunnery ratings -------------------- 12 × 152 mm/L55 SK-C/28 -> 7/7/6/5 (Bismarck, Freddy, Nelson Class) 12 x 150mm -> 7/6/5/5 -> (Royal Oak) MK XII 8 x 152mm -> 6/5/4/4 (Warspite) 6 x 152mm -> 7/6/5/5 (Gustav V) 20 x 127mm -> 6/6/5/5 (Montana) 16 x 133mm -> 5/5/4/- (King George V) 16 x 127mm -> 5/5/4/- (Tennessee, California) 12 x 127mm -> 5/5/4/- (Quincy) 12(6)x 119mm -> 6/6/4/- (Kaga) 16 x 105mm -> 5/5/4/- (Freddy) 14 x 105mm -> 5/5/4/- (Scharnhorst) 12 x 105mm -> 5/5/4/- (Blucher) 8 x 127mm -> 4/4/3/- (Myoko) 16 x 100mm -> 5/5/3/- (Bolzano) 12 x 100mm -> 4/4/3/- (Richelieu,Algerie, Belfast`) 8 x 100mm -> 4/4/3/- (Jamaica, Warspite, Royal Oak, Sheffield) Notice that German Secondaries are rated higher than normal.
Notice that American (usually) and German ships (always) get less torpedoes than others and British get more than others. The increased range and number of Japanese torpedoes is because of their different type (610mm). Cruisers have worse torpedo rating than destroyers due to worse manoeuvrability. Also, notice that both the total number and the number per launcher matters.
Note: This table is for WotC cards only to maintain a stable reference baseline
Link to Aircraft Research forum, for reference on Fighters. (Click here.)
Speed for Aircraft (for special rules that limit aircraft movement) --------- Since the max speed of a WW2 aircraft varied wildly depending on the altitude, we'll use a specific altitude as point of reference (4km) and give it 1 speed for each 15 knots, since for ships it's speed 2 at approx. 30 knots. Use this utility to find the exact speed at 4km of each aircraft. For aircraft that we don't find exact speed at 4km , we take the mean speed between altitude 0 and max speed. If we can't find that either, then compare it with an existing aircraft.
(at 4 km altitude) Speed 24 -> 667 km/h Speed 23 -> 639 km/h Speed 22 -> 611 km/h Speed 21 -> 583 km/h Speed 20 -> 555 km/h e.g. F6F3 Hellcat (562 km/h at 4km), Folgore Speed 19 -> 528 km/h Speed 18 -> 500 km/h e.g. Zeke, Wildcat, Sea Hurricane Speed 17 -> 472 km/h Speed 16 -> 444 km/h e.g. TBF Avenger (451 km/h at 4km), B-25H (442 km/h at 4km) Speed 15 -> 416 km/h e.g. H8K1 Emily (426 km/h at 4km) Speed 14 -> 389 km/h e.g. Kate (377 km/h at 4km), Ju87B2 (388km/h at 4km) Speed 13 -> 361 km/h Speed 12 -> 333 km/h Speed 11 -> 306 km/h Speed 10 -> 278 km/h Speed 09 -> 250 km/h Speed 08 -> 222 km/h Speed 07 -> 194 km/h Speed 06 -> 167 km/h
Exact example: Sea Hurricane MkIb (491 km/h at 4km): speed 18
I couldn't give up the old name. Also, Admiral Vole returns!
Great thing is you don't have to, the Awesome_Pirate_Ninja blah blah is just an alias that you can change on the fly. Hover over and you see my true username.
Post by Awesome_Pirate_Ninja_Master on Mar 29, 2017 18:28:44 GMT
I've put up a Facebook post on the War at Sea group inviting their members to join us here, if anyone is a member of other communities that might be interested in participating I used a variant of this:
Heads up! The Axis & Allies miniatures forum has moved to forumini.boards.net - the new forum is a fresh start with much improved mobile support and tapatalk integration. Help us make the new community vibrant!