Deck G - Set List Official/Final
Feb 1, 2022 17:31:59 GMT
nrnstraswa, JuggernautJ, and 1 more like this
Post by flakstruk on Feb 1, 2022 17:31:59 GMT
Green = completed card
1. Commander AU Hector Waller Active2. Commander FR Philippe Auboyneau Active
3. Commander NE Karel Doorman - Java Sea Active
4. Commander UK John Tovey - Bismark's Sinking (Battleships)
5. Commander 5 UK Harwood - River plate (Cruisers)
6. Commander 6 US Willis A Lee - Washington v Kirishima (Battleship)
7. Commander 7 US Raymond Sprucance - Midway (Carriers)
8. Commander 8 US Henry Kent Hewitt - Operation Torch, Amphibious ops
9. Commander 9 SU Filipp Oktyabrsky - Raid on Constanza
10. Comander 10 GE Werner Hartmann Playtesting
11. Commander 11 GE Günther Lütjens - Berlin/Denmark Strait Active
12. Commander 12 IT Alberto da Zara - Cruisers/Battle of Pantelleria
13. Commander 13 IT Giovanni Galati - Destroyer/Convoy
14 Commander 14 JA Mitsuo Fuchida - Pilot commander pearl harbour
15. Commander 15 JA Gunichi Mikawa - Savo island/Cruisers
16. Commander 16 JA Seiichi Itō - Ten-Go/ Battleship Defensive
17. Commander 17 RO Horia Marcellieu - Littoral
18. Commander 18 SW Ernst Linder - Installation(winter war/swedish volunteers to finland)
^on hold pending extra playtesting
19. AU HMAS Melbourne CVL Team Review
20. BR Bahia - Light Cruiser revuew
21. CA Liberator - PB Active
22. FR Colbert - Cruiser
23. FR LaCombattante - DD Active
24. FR Liore 130 - dive bomber
25. GR Ydra - Destroyer
26. NE Flores - Destroyer
27. NO HMNoS Sleipner - Destroyer
28. NZ HMNZS Monowai - Auxiliary
29. PO ORP Gryf - Auxiliary
30. UK Hawker Tempest - Fighter
31. UK HMS Nubian DD
32. UK HMS St George (G3) Battleship
33. UK HMS Truant Sub
34. UK Tarpon GR. I
35. P-36 Hawk (Widely Operated)
36. US SOC-3 Seagull - Seaplane8
37. Santa Cruz Hornet
38. SS Ohio auxiliary
39. US USS Colorado BB
40. US Denver Cruiser
41. US USS Drayton (Mahan Class)
42. US USS Seattle - Armoured cruiser
43. US USS Tang Submarine
44. SU Erevan (Kiev Class Destroyer)
45. SU Maxim Gorky Cruiser
46. SU Tupolev SB - Patrol Bomber
47. FI Jääkarhu Aux Team Review
48. GE Baden - Battleship
49. GE Beowulf Koln - Cruiser/Helicarrier Review
50. GE Dornier Do-17 active
51. GE Me109 G - Fighter active
52. GE U180 Type IX/D1 transport active
53. GE Z24 - Destroyer AA active
54. IT Bari - Cruiser
55. IT Cassiopea - Destroyer
56. IT Falco CV
57. JA Akashi auxiliary repair ship
58. JA Chidoya - cvl
59. JA E16A "Paul" - Fighter/Bomber
60. JA Sh-Go Gulf Kongo - Battleship
61. JA Kako - Cruiser
62. JA Katsuragi - Carrier
63. JA Ki-30 Ann DB
64. JA Shiranui - destroyer (Kagero class)
65. JA Yaoshima - Cruiser
66. RO Scout Cruiser - Cruiser
67. SI DD Phra Rhuang
68. AR ARA La Argentina Team review
69. CL Chacabuco - cruiser review
70. SP Velasco - DD review
71. SW Visby Class - DD active
72. TU Saldiray - SS review
Starter:
1 HMS KELVIN DD
2 HMS BERWICK CA
3 HMCS Ottawa (ex HMS GRIFFIN) DD
4 HMS op Collar ARK ROYAL (OPERATIONAL) CV
5 HMS Manchester CL
6 Elite Swordfish AC
7james Somerville
8 HMS Peony
9 Leonardo (subsitute Gulio Caesar/sister ship)
10 Gorizia Operational CA
11 Trento Operational CA
12 Freccia DD
13 TA34 DD(German)
14 Iman Ro.43 - FI
15 CB-4
16Angelo Iachino
17 Neutral Gun Battery (Guadacanal Campaign)
18 Neutral Transport (Convoy Scenario)
Card Gallery
Allies
Australia
Canada
France
Greece
The Netherlands
United Kingdom
United States
USSR
Axis
Finland
Germany
Italy
Japan
Romania
Neutral
Argentina
Chile
Spain
Installation
3. Commander NE Karel Doorman - Java Sea Active
4. Commander UK John Tovey - Bismark's Sinking (Battleships)
5. Commander 5 UK Harwood - River plate (Cruisers)
6. Commander 6 US Willis A Lee - Washington v Kirishima (Battleship)
7. Commander 7 US Raymond Sprucance - Midway (Carriers)
8. Commander 8 US Henry Kent Hewitt - Operation Torch, Amphibious ops
9. Commander 9 SU Filipp Oktyabrsky - Raid on Constanza
10. Comander 10 GE Werner Hartmann Playtesting
11. Commander 11 GE Günther Lütjens - Berlin/Denmark Strait Active
12. Commander 12 IT Alberto da Zara - Cruisers/Battle of Pantelleria
13. Commander 13 IT Giovanni Galati - Destroyer/Convoy
14 Commander 14 JA Mitsuo Fuchida - Pilot commander pearl harbour
15. Commander 15 JA Gunichi Mikawa - Savo island/Cruisers
16. Commander 16 JA Seiichi Itō - Ten-Go/ Battleship Defensive
17. Commander 17 RO Horia Marcellieu - Littoral
18. Commander 18 SW Ernst Linder - Installatio
^
19. AU HMAS Melbourne CVL Team Review
20. BR Bahia - Light Cruiser revuew
21. CA Liberator - PB Active
22. FR Colbert - Cruiser
23. FR LaCombattante - DD Active
24. FR Liore 130 - dive bomber
25. GR Ydra - Destroyer
26. NE Flores - Destroyer
27. NO HMNoS Sleipner - Destroyer
28. NZ HMNZS Monowai - Auxiliary
29. PO ORP Gryf - Auxiliary
30. UK Hawker Tempest - Fighter
31. UK HMS Nubian DD
32. UK HMS St George (G3) Battleship
33. UK HMS Truant Sub
34. UK Tarpon GR. I
35. P-36 Hawk (Widely Operated)
36. US SOC-3 Seagull - Seaplane8
37. Santa Cruz Hornet
38. SS Ohio auxiliary
39. US USS Colorado BB
40. US Denver Cruiser
41. US USS Drayton (Mahan Class)
42. US USS Seattle - Armoured cruiser
43. US USS Tang Submarine
44. SU Erevan (Kiev Class Destroyer)
45. SU Maxim Gorky Cruiser
46. SU Tupolev SB - Patrol Bomber
47. FI Jääkarhu Aux Team Review
48. GE Baden - Battleship
49. GE Beowulf Koln - Cruiser/Helicarrier Review
50. GE Dornier Do-17 active
51. GE Me109 G - Fighter active
52. GE U180 Type IX/D1 transport active
53. GE Z24 - Destroyer AA active
54. IT Bari - Cruiser
55. IT Cassiopea - Destroyer
56. IT Falco CV
57. JA Akashi auxiliary repair ship
58. JA Chidoya - cvl
59. JA E16A "Paul" - Fighter/Bomber
60. JA Sh-Go Gulf Kongo - Battleship
61. JA Kako - Cruiser
62. JA Katsuragi - Carrier
63. JA Ki-30 Ann DB
64. JA Shiranui - destroyer (Kagero class)
65. JA Yaoshima - Cruiser
66. RO Scout Cruiser - Cruiser
67. SI DD Phra Rhuang
68. AR ARA La Argentina Team review
69. CL Chacabuco - cruiser review
70. SP Velasco - DD review
71. SW Visby Class - DD active
72. TU Saldiray - SS review
Starter:
1 HMS KELVIN DD
2 HMS BERWICK CA
3 HMCS Ottawa (ex HMS GRIFFIN) DD
4 HMS op Collar ARK ROYAL (OPERATIONAL) CV
5 HMS Manchester CL
6 Elite Swordfish AC
7
8 HMS Peony
9 Leonardo (subsitute Gulio Caesar/sister ship)
10 Gorizia Operational CA
11 Trento Operational CA
12 Freccia DD
13 TA34 DD(German)
14 Iman Ro.43 - FI
15 CB-4
16
17 Neutral Gun Battery (Guadacanal Campaign)
18 Neutral Transport (Convoy Scenario)
^above units were meant as opening salvo hidden units but the delays on commanders prompted a shift
Card Gallery
Allies
Australia
Canada
France
Greece
The Netherlands
United Kingdom
United States
USSR
Axis
Finland
Germany
Italy
Japan
Romania
Neutral
Argentina
Chile
Spain
Installation